Only Flags, Automotive Flags, Motorcycle Flags, National Flags, Organizational Flags, Advertising Flags and More!
  Top » Catalog » National Flags » Congo » Congo Flag My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout    |   English
Tuning

Automotive Flags

Motorcycle Flags

Sport Flags

National Flags

Organizational Flags

Pirate Flags

Advertising Flags

Signal Code Flags

Christmas Flags

Custom Flags


Malaysia Flag
Malaysia Flag
$28.00

In the following articles you will find useful information regarding our flags. We recommend the reading of these notes. Don’t forget to check out our FAQ section!

Read these articles!

NYLON VS. POLYESTER
k CAR FLAGS AS A GIFT
k 10 EXCELLENT REASON TO BUY FROM ONLY- FLAGS
k READ WHAT PEOPLE SAY ABOUT ONLY-FLAGS
k HOW TO BECOME A RESELLER

WHEN SHOULD I FLY MY AMERICAN FLAG ?

For dealers and stores!
We handle large orders.
send us an email to support@only-flags.com


Congo Flag
[NF018SS]
$28.00
Congo Flag

Congo Flag

CODE

STANDARD SIZE: 60" x 35" (150 x 90 cm)
USUALLY SHIPS :
24/48 Hours


This flag is professionally screen printed UAT at 300 ° F. It resists sun and rain with UV filter - 100% Du Pont Nylon - especially knitted. It has two cords to attach, and can be used as a wall tapestry, pole flag or for proudly exhibition. Printed with high quality thermic inks to guarantee lifetime durability.


HISTORY
 

Adopted June 30, 1960
Re-adopted May 17, 1997

The blue flag with a large yellow star in the center was the flag of Congo from 1885 to 1960, when the six stars were added along the hoist.  The blue symbolizes the river Congo and the star symbolizes a bright future.  The six stars represent the six provinces existing at the time of independence. 


Formal Name
Democratic Republic of Congo


Local Name
Congo-Kinshasa


Local Formal Name
République Démocratique de Congo


Location: Africa

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Kinshasa

Main Cities: Kananga, Lubumbashi

Population: 42,476,000   Area [sq.km]: 2,345,410

Currency: 1 zaïre = 100 makuta

Main Languages: French, Swahili and Sudanic tribal languages

Main Religions: Roman Catholic, Animist, Protestant

Available Options:
Size:
Reviews
 

Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search


0 items


Notifications
Notify me of updates to Congo Flag

Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.

Write a review on this product!


Only-Flags.com The Leading online flag store. Automotive Flags, otorcycle Flags, Sport Flags, National Flags, Organization and Pirate Flags, Advertising, Signal Code and Christmas Flags.


All our flags are made with Du Pont Nylon and UV filter process.
 
Du Pont Nylon Heavy Dutty with UV Filter
 
 
Send us your design, let us build your flag, and try our quality.The logos, fonts and text you want on your flag!!! EVERYTHING IS CUSTOMIZE.
Click here to learn more...
 
ROLLS ROYCE
MOTO GUZZI BLACK
LOTUS
BMW 3D VERTICAL
MASERATI
CADILLAC
HARLEY 100th BLACK
BMW M
HONDA MOTO RACING