Only Flags, Automotive Flags, Motorcycle Flags, National Flags, Organizational Flags, Advertising Flags and More!
  Top » Catalog » National Flags » South Korea » South Korea Flag My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout    |   English
Tuning

Automotive Flags

Motorcycle Flags

Sport Flags

National Flags

Organizational Flags

Pirate Flags

Advertising Flags

Signal Code Flags

Christmas Flags

Custom Flags


China Flag
China Flag
$28.00

In the following articles you will find useful information regarding our flags. We recommend the reading of these notes. Don’t forget to check out our FAQ section!

Read these articles!

NYLON VS. POLYESTER
k CAR FLAGS AS A GIFT
k 10 EXCELLENT REASON TO BUY FROM ONLY- FLAGS
k READ WHAT PEOPLE SAY ABOUT ONLY-FLAGS
k HOW TO BECOME A RESELLER

WHEN SHOULD I FLY MY AMERICAN FLAG ?

For dealers and stores!
We handle large orders.
send us an email to support@only-flags.com


South Korea Flag
[NF108SS]
$28.00
South Korea Flag

South Korea Flag

Pagina nueva 1

STANDARD SIZE: 60" x 35" (150 x 90 cm)
USUALLY SHIPS : 24/48 Hours


This flag is professionally screen printed UAT at 300 F. It resists sun and rain with UV filter - 100% Du Pont Nylon - especially knitted. It has two cords to attach, and can be used as a wall tapestry, pole flag or for proudly exhibition. Printed with high quality thermic inks to guarantee lifetime durability.


HISTORY

Adopted January 25, 1950

White is the Korean national color and it symbolizes purity, peace, and justice.  Black represents perseverance, justice, and chastity. In the center of the flag a symbol of the Chinese yin-yang.  Located about the central yin-yang are Kwae which also symbolize yin (broken bars) and yang (solid bars).  The Kwae represent: heaven, the moon, the earth, and the sun.


Formal Name
Republic of Korea


Local Name
Hanguk


Local Formal Name
Taehan-min'guk


Location: Asia

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Seoul (Soul)

Main Cities: Pusan, Taegu, Inchon

Population: 44,843,000   Area [sq.km]: 99,020

Currency: 1 won = 100 jeon

Main Languages: Korean

Main Religions: Buddhist, Protestant, Roman Catholic, Confucianist

Reviews
 

Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search


0 items


Notifications
Notify me of updates to South Korea Flag

Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.

Write a review on this product!


Only-Flags.com The Leading online flag store. Automotive Flags, otorcycle Flags, Sport Flags, National Flags, Organization and Pirate Flags, Advertising, Signal Code and Christmas Flags.


All our flags are made with Du Pont Nylon and UV filter process.
 
Du Pont Nylon Heavy Dutty with UV Filter
 
 
Send us your design, let us build your flag, and try our quality.The logos, fonts and text you want on your flag!!! EVERYTHING IS CUSTOMIZE.
Click here to learn more...
 
ROLLS ROYCE
MOTO GUZZI BLACK
LOTUS
BMW 3D VERTICAL
MASERATI
CADILLAC
HARLEY 100th BLACK
BMW M
HONDA MOTO RACING