Only Flags, Automotive Flags, Motorcycle Flags, National Flags, Organizational Flags, Advertising Flags and More!
  Top » Catalog » National Flags » New Zealand » New Zealand Flag My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout    |   English
Tuning

Automotive Flags

Motorcycle Flags

Sport Flags

National Flags

Organizational Flags

Pirate Flags

Advertising Flags

Signal Code Flags

Christmas Flags

Custom Flags


Belgium Flag
Belgium Flag
$28.00

In the following articles you will find useful information regarding our flags. We recommend the reading of these notes. Don’t forget to check out our FAQ section!

Read these articles!

NYLON VS. POLYESTER
k CAR FLAGS AS A GIFT
k 10 EXCELLENT REASON TO BUY FROM ONLY- FLAGS
k READ WHAT PEOPLE SAY ABOUT ONLY-FLAGS
k HOW TO BECOME A RESELLER

WHEN SHOULD I FLY MY AMERICAN FLAG ?

For dealers and stores!
We handle large orders.
send us an email to support@only-flags.com


New Zealand Flag
[NF039SS]
$28.00
New Zealand Flag

New Zealand Flag

Pagina nueva 1

STANDARD SIZE: 60" x 35" (150 x 90 cm)
USUALLY SHIPS : 24/48 Hours


This flag is professionally screen printed UAT at 300 F. It resists sun and rain with UV filter - 100% Du Pont Nylon - especially knitted. It has two cords to attach, and can be used as a wall tapestry, pole flag or for proudly exhibition. Printed with high quality thermic inks to guarantee lifetime durability.


HISTORY

Officially Adopted June 12, 1902

This flag was originally adopted as the ensign flag of government vessels on October 23, 1869.  From 1902 is has also been used as the civil and the state flag.  The flag has the St. George's Cross on the upper left corner to represent former English rule and has the four main stars of the Southern Cross constellation on the fly of the flag.


Formal Name
New Zealand


Local Name
Aotearoa


Local Formal Name
New Zealand


Location: Oceania

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Wellington

Main Cities: Auckland, Christchurch, Hamilton

Population: 3,520,000   Area [sq.km]: 270,990

Currency: 1 New Zealand dollar = 100 cents

Main Languages: English, Maori

Main Religions: Anglican, Presbyterian, Roman Catholic

Reviews
 

Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search


0 items


Notifications
Notify me of updates to New Zealand Flag

Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.

Write a review on this product!


Only-Flags.com The Leading online flag store. Automotive Flags, otorcycle Flags, Sport Flags, National Flags, Organization and Pirate Flags, Advertising, Signal Code and Christmas Flags.


All our flags are made with Du Pont Nylon and UV filter process.
 
Du Pont Nylon Heavy Dutty with UV Filter
 
 
Send us your design, let us build your flag, and try our quality.The logos, fonts and text you want on your flag!!! EVERYTHING IS CUSTOMIZE.
Click here to learn more...
 
ROLLS ROYCE
MOTO GUZZI BLACK
LOTUS
BMW 3D VERTICAL
MASERATI
CADILLAC
HARLEY 100th BLACK
BMW M
HONDA MOTO RACING